Francis Mc Grory, 18771948 (aged 70 years)

Name
Francis /Mc Grory/
Given names
Francis
Nickname
Frank
Surname prefix
Mc
Surname
Grory
Birth September 29, 1877 40 42

Death of a fatherPatrick Mc Grory
March 18, 1907 (aged 29 years)

Death of a motherCatherine Bannon
October 28, 1912 (aged 35 years)

Death of a brotherPatrick Mc Grory
about 1924 (aged 46 years)

Burial of a fatherPatrick Mc Grory

Text: Erected By | Frank McGrory in Loving | Memory of His Wife | Margaret McGrory | Who Departed This Life | February 28th 1929 | Aged 39 Years | Also His Father | Patrick McGrory Who | Departed This Life 18th March | 1907 Aged 70 Years | Also His Mother | Catherine McGrory Who | Departed This Life 28 Octr | 1912 Aged 77 Years Also | His Brother Patrick McGrory | Aged 58 Years.
Burial of a motherCatherine Bannon

Text: Erected By | Frank McGrory in Loving | Memory of His Wife | Margaret McGrory | Who Departed This Life | February 28th 1929 | Aged 39 Years | Also His Father | Patrick McGrory Who | Departed This Life 18th March | 1907 Aged 70 Years | Also His Mother | Catherine McGrory Who | Departed This Life 28 Octr | 1912 Aged 77 Years Also | His Brother Patrick McGrory | Aged 58 Years.
Death August 9, 1948 (aged 70 years)

Burial
Text: Erected By | Frank McGrory in Loving | Memory of His Wife | Margaret McGrory | Who Departed This Life | February 28th 1929 | Aged 39 Years | Also His Father | Patrick McGrory Who | Departed This Life 18th March | 1907 Aged 70 Years | Also His Mother | Catherine McGrory Who | Departed This Life 28 Octr | 1912 Aged 77 Years Also | His Brother Patrick McGrory | Aged 58 Years.
Family with parents
father
18371907
Birth: about 1837
Death: March 18, 1907
mother
18351912
Birth: about 1835
Death: October 28, 1912
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 16, 1859St Mary's - Galloon Parish, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
5 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
18681924
Birth: March 20, 1868 31 33
Death: about 1924
2 years
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
elder brother
4 years
himself
18771948
Birth: September 29, 1877 40 42
Death: August 9, 1948
BurialIreland Genealogy Project (IGP)
Text: Erected By | Frank McGrory in Loving | Memory of His Wife | Margaret McGrory | Who Departed This Life | February 28th 1929 | Aged 39 Years | Also His Father | Patrick McGrory Who | Departed This Life 18th March | 1907 Aged 70 Years | Also His Mother | Catherine McGrory Who | Departed This Life 28 Octr | 1912 Aged 77 Years Also | His Brother Patrick McGrory | Aged 58 Years.