Catherine McGinness, 18681895 (aged 27 years)

Name
Catherine /McGinness/
Given names
Catherine
Nickname
Katie
Surname
McGinness
Birth 1868 33

Birth of a sisterBridget McGinness
1870 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterEllen McManus
about 1873 (aged 5 years)

Note: Year of birth calculated from being aged 24 when she married John Johnston on 19 SEP 1897
Birth of a sisterMary McGinness
June 19, 1878 (aged 10 years)

Death 1895 (aged 27 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
4 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister