Margaret , 18681961 (aged 93 years)

Name
Margaret //
Given names
Margaret
Also known as
Margaret /McCartney/
Birth
about 1868
Shared note: Private

Approximate year of birth, based on age indicated on the 1911 Census

Religious marriage
about 1891 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a son
about 1893 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
about 1894 (aged 26 years)
Shared note: Private

Approximate year of birth, based on age indicated on the 1911 Census

Birth of a daughter
about 1897 (aged 29 years)
Shared note: Private

Approximate year of birth, based on age indicated on the 1911 Census

Birth of a daughter
about 1899 (aged 31 years)
Shared note: Private

Approximate year of birth, based on age indicated on the 1911 Census

Birth of a daughter
about 1900 (aged 32 years)
Shared note: Private

Approximate year of birth, based on age indicated on the 1911 Census

Census
Birth of a daughter
about 1902 (aged 34 years)
Shared note: Private

Approximate year of birth, based on age indicated on the 1911 Census

Birth of a daughter
about 1904 (aged 36 years)
Shared note: Private

Approximate year of birth, based on age indicated on the 1911 Census

Birth of a daughter
about 1907 (aged 39 years)
Shared note: Private

Approximate year of birth, based on age indicated on the 1911 Census

Census
Death of a son
about 1918 (aged 50 years)
Note: Died in World War I, aged approx 25
Death of a daughter
1938 (aged 70 years)
Death of a husband
1951 (aged 83 years)
Death
1961 (aged 93 years)
Burial
Last change
October 27, 202022:50:46
Author of last change: clivejo
Family with Henry McCartney
husband
18591951
Birth: about 1859
Death: 1951
herself
18681961
Birth: about 1868
Death: 1961
Religious marriage Religious marriageabout 1891
3 years
son
18931918
Birth: about 1893 34 25
Death: about 1918
2 years
daughter
18941938
Birth: about 1894 35 26
Death: 1938
4 years
daughter
1897
Birth: about 1897 38 29
Death:
3 years
daughter
1899
Birth: about 1899 40 31
Death:
2 years
daughter
1900
Birth: about 1900 41 32
Death:
3 years
daughter
1902
Birth: about 1902 43 34
Death:
3 years
daughter
1904
Birth: about 1904 45 36
Death:
4 years
daughter
19072000
Birth: about 1907 48 39
Death: August 24, 2000
Henry McCartney + … …
husband
18591951
Birth: about 1859
Death: 1951
stepson
1886
Birth: about 1886 27
Birth
Religious marriage
Shared note

Approximate year of marriage based on years married indicated on the 1911 Census