Elizabeth , 1820

Name
Elizabeth //
Given names
Elizabeth
Nickname
Nixon
Married name
Elizabeth /Paisley/
Birth about 1820
MarriageHenry PaisleyView this family
March 11, 1845 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Paisley
July 5, 1850 (aged 30 years)
Marriage of a childThomas H JohnstonElizabeth PaisleyView this family
March 21, 1877 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a grandsonJohn Henry Johnston
December 15, 1877 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a grandsonWilliam Francis Johnston
February 27, 1879 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a grandsonEdward Nixon Johnston
June 26, 1880 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a grandsonThomas Robert Johnston
August 22, 1883 (aged 63 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAddie Jane Johnston
January 27, 1885 (aged 65 years)
Marriage of a granddaughterJohn Henry JohnstonJennie SpragueView this family
October 17, 1900 (aged 80 years)
Marriage of a granddaughterThomas Robert JohnstonGeorgia BuchananView this family
February 14, 1909 (aged 89 years)
Marriage of a granddaughterThomas Robert JohnstonHelen Varner StallingsView this family
August 5, 1916 (aged 96 years)
Marriage of a granddaughterErnest Antonia SederquistAddie Jane JohnstonView this family
September 30, 1916 (aged 96 years)
Death of a daughterElizabeth Paisley
April 3, 1934 (aged 114 years)
Burial of a daughterElizabeth Paisley
April 5, 1934 (aged 114 years)
Marriage of a granddaughterJohn Henry JohnstonNellie Royce NealisView this family
December 1934 (aged 114 years)
Family with Henry Paisley
husband
herself
1820
Birth: about 1820County Fermanagh
Marriage
Marriage: March 11, 1845St Marks Church of Ireland, Aghadrumsee, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
5 years
daughter
18501934
Birth: July 5, 1850 30Tully North, Maguiresbridge, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: April 3, 1934Bowling township, Rock Island County, Illinois, United States of America