Mary Jane Little, 18861975 (aged 89 years)

Name
Mary Jane /Little/
Given names
Mary Jane
Nickname
Minnie
Surname
Little
Birth February 12, 1886 45 35

Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Downey
February 27, 1886 (aged 15 days) Age: 68
Text:

"Ireland Civil Registration Indexes, 1845-1958," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FTW8-QJQ : 10 March 2018), DEATHS entry for William Downey; citing Clones, Jan - Mar 1886, vol. 3, p. 109, General Registry, Custom House, Dublin; FHL microfilm 101,593.

Death of a fatherJohn Little
August 17, 1889 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterSarah Little
October 15, 1889 (aged 3 years)

Marriage of a siblingJohn FawcettMaragret LittleView this family
December 27, 1904 (aged 18 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Anne Greaves
January 6, 1910 (aged 23 years) Age: 88
Death of a sisterMaragret Little
December 15, 1913 (aged 27 years)

Death of a motherEliza Downey
April 20, 1924 (aged 38 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Little
July 12, 1960 (aged 74 years)

Death of a sisterSarah Little
March 7, 1970 (aged 84 years)

Death June 12, 1975 (aged 89 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageJuly 9, 1879
10 months
elder sister
Maragret LITTLE (thumbnail)
18801913
Birth: April 30, 1880 40 29
Death: December 15, 1913
18 months
elder brother
William JOHNSTON (thumbnail)
18811960
Birth: October 19, 1881 41 30
Death: July 12, 1960
3 years
elder brother
20 months
herself
Mary Jane LITTLE (thumbnail)
18861975
Birth: February 12, 1886 45 35
Death: June 12, 1975
4 years
younger sister
Sarah Johnston
18891970
Birth: October 15, 1889 49 38
Death: March 7, 1970
Note

_P_CCINFO 2-103