Francis Hicks, 18811958 (aged 77 years)

Name
Francis /Hicks/
Given names
Francis
Nickname
Frank
Surname
Hicks
Nickname
Frank
Birth 1881 52 37

Birth of a brotherSamuel Hicks
1882 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherJames Hicks
1885 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a brotherThompson Hicks
November 13, 1889 (aged 8 years)
Note: Birth Registration

Birth Registration page 157, #01911211 no 174, 1889, Thirtieth November, Carrickawick Thompson, male father John Hicks, Carrickawick, farmer mother Mary Anne Doonan informant Mary Anne Hicks, mother registered twenty fifth November 1889

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Doonan
1896 (aged 15 years)

Address: Lisnawesna
Death of a sisterMargaret Hicks
November 8, 1899 (aged 18 years)

Census March 31, 1901 (aged 20 years) Age: 16
Death of a fatherJohn Hicks
July 24, 1907 (aged 26 years) Age: 81
Death of a sisterSusan Anne Hicks
September 30, 1928 (aged 47 years)

Death of a motherMary Anne Doonan
November 3, 1938 (aged 57 years)

Death of a brotherRobert Hicks
October 1, 1945 (aged 64 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Hicks
May 29, 1950 (aged 69 years)

Death of a brotherJames Hicks
February 22, 1957 (aged 76 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Hicks
April 23, 1958 (aged 77 years)

Death 1958 (aged 77 years)

Family with parents
father
18281907
Birth: April 1828 34Dernabacky, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: July 24, 1907County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
mother
18441938
Birth: about 1844 34County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: November 3, 1938
Marriage
Marriage: November 27, 1866Clough, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
13 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
18761950
Birth: May 5, 1876 48 32
Death: May 29, 1950
20 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
18791928
Birth: July 1, 1879 51 35
Death: September 30, 1928
3 years
himself
18811958
Birth: 1881 52 37
Death: 1958
2 years
younger brother
18821960
Birth: 1882 53 38
Death: December 6, 1960
4 years
younger brother
18851957
Birth: 1885 56 41
Death: February 22, 1957
5 years
younger brother
18891976
Birth: November 13, 1889 61 45Carrickawick, Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: December 23, 1976County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom