Thomas S Johnston, 18521918 (aged 66 years)

Name
Thomas S /Johnston/
Given names
Thomas S
Surname
Johnston
Nickname
Tom Susie
Birth June 21, 1852 37 24
Birth of a sisterElizabeth Susanna Johnston
January 18, 1854 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherJoseph S Johnston
April 3, 1857 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Robert Johnston
June 16, 1859 (aged 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Buchanan
April 25, 1861 (aged 8 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Buchanan
April 1861 (aged 8 years)
Cemetery: Woods Cemetery
Birth of a sisterRachel Anna Johnston
June 30, 1862 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterLaura Matilda Johnston
August 20, 1866 (aged 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas Johnston
April 2, 1867 (aged 14 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherThomas Johnston
April 1867 (aged 14 years)
Cemetery: Preemption Cemetery
Birth of a brotherJohn Francis Johnston
October 25, 1868 (aged 16 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam S Johnston
March 15, 1870 (aged 17 years)
Burial of a fatherWilliam S Johnston
March 1870 (aged 17 years)
Cemetery: Reynolds Cemetery
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Johnston
March 6, 1872 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Johnston
March 1872 (aged 19 years)
Cemetery: Woods Cemetery
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Y JohnstonMary J JohnstonView this family
May 30, 1873 (aged 20 years)
Death of a sisterMary Jane Johnston
March 7, 1877 (aged 24 years)
Marriage of a siblingRobert HicksElizabeth Susanna JohnstonView this family
March 21, 1877 (aged 24 years)
MarriageEmma Jane SmithView this family
March 23, 1881 (aged 28 years)
Marriage of a siblingJoseph S JohnstonSophîa JohnstonView this family
March 26, 1884 (aged 31 years)
Marriage of a siblingArthur R RobinsonRachel Anna JohnstonView this family
September 22, 1886 (aged 34 years)
Death of a sisterRachel Anna Johnston
May 13, 1892 (aged 39 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph S Johnston
December 5, 1897 (aged 45 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Johnston
January 26, 1898 (aged 45 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Johnston
January 1898 (aged 45 years)
Cemetery: Preemption Cemetery
Marriage of a siblingLawson McEntireLaura Matilda JohnstonView this family
March 2, 1898 (aged 45 years)
Marriage of a siblingJames Robert JohnstonOttillie Ernestina WaschkeView this family
April 5, 1899 (aged 46 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohn Francis JohnstonEtta Mae LemonView this family
June 19, 1901 (aged 48 years)
Death of a motherSusannah Johnston
September 8, 1907 (aged 55 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Francis Johnston
November 28, 1908 (aged 56 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Y Johnston
July 15, 1910 (aged 58 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Y Johnston
July 18, 1910 (aged 58 years)
Death November 29, 1918 (aged 66 years)
Family with parents
father
18151870
Birth: January 1815 30 25Drumsoo, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: March 15, 1870Preemption Township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
mother
18271907
Birth: September 19, 1827 33 31County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: September 8, 1907Perryton township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Marriage
Marriage:
elder brother
18481910
Birth: October 22, 1848 33 21Preemption Township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: July 15, 1910Rock Island, Rock Island County, Illinois, United States of America
2 years
elder sister
18501877
Birth: 1850 35 22Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: March 7, 1877Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
3 years
himself
18521918
Birth: June 21, 1852 37 24Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: November 29, 1918Reynolds, Rock Island County, Illinois, United States of America
19 months
younger sister
18541919
Birth: January 18, 1854 39 26Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: May 17, 1919Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
3 years
younger brother
18571897
Birth: April 3, 1857 42 29Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: December 5, 1897Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
2 years
younger brother
18591919
Birth: June 16, 1859 44 31Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: August 29, 1919Aledo, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
3 years
younger sister
18621892
Birth: June 30, 1862 47 34Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: May 13, 1892Illinois, United States of America
4 years
younger sister
18661939
Birth: August 20, 1866 51 38Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: November 20, 1939Rock Island County, Illinois, United States of America
2 years
younger brother
18681908
Birth: October 25, 1868 53 41Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: November 28, 1908Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Family with Emma Jane Smith
himself
18521918
Birth: June 21, 1852 37 24Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: November 29, 1918Reynolds, Rock Island County, Illinois, United States of America
wife
18571941
Birth: August 15, 1857Bruce County, Ontario, Canada
Death: July 20, 1941Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Marriage
Marriage: March 23, 1881Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America