Catherine Ann Coulter, 18751956 (aged 81 years)

Catherine Coulter
Name
Catherine Ann /Coulter/
Given names
Catherine Ann
Surname
Coulter
Nickname
Kate
Birth May 23, 1875 28 19
Note: Based on information on 1940 Census
Birth of a brotherJames George Coulter
May 28, 1879 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Jane Coulter
1883 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterBella Coulter
1886 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a brotherSamuel Coulter
March 27, 1889 (aged 13 years)

Birth of a brotherChristopher Coulter
1892 (aged 16 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Coulter
September 19, 1898 (aged 23 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (aged 25 years) Age: 22
Immigration November 16, 1901 (aged 26 years)
Death of a brotherChristopher Coulter
1912 (aged 36 years)
Census 1940 (aged 64 years) Age: 60
Naturalization September 21, 1943 (aged 68 years)

Death August 17, 1956 (aged 81 years)
Family with parents
father
18471898
Birth: about 1847Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: September 19, 1898Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
mother
1856
Birth: 1856
Marriage MarriageMay 16, 1871Galloon Parish, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
9 months
elder brother
1872
Birth: February 12, 1872 25 16Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
18 months
elder sister
1873
Birth: August 2, 1873 26 17Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
22 months
herself
Catherine Coulter
18751956
Birth: May 23, 1875 28 19Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: August 17, 1956Bowling township, Rock Island County, Illinois, United States of America
4 years
younger brother
1879
Birth: May 28, 1879 32 23Lammy, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
5 years
younger sister
1883
Birth: 1883 36 27
4 years
younger sister
1886
Birth: 1886 39 30
3 years
younger brother
1889
Birth: March 27, 1889 42 33
4 years
younger brother
18921912
Birth: 1892 45 36Lammy, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: 1912County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Birth

Based on information on 1940 Census