Sarah Henry, 17811861 (aged 80 years)

Name
Sarah /Henry/
Given names
Sarah
Surname
Henry
Nickname
Sally
Married name
Sarah /Downey/
Birth between 1781 and 1786

Religious marriageJames DowneyView this family
August 12, 1803 (aged 22 years)
Residence 1803 (aged 22 years)

Address: Tandaragee
Baptism of a sonAndrew George Downey
June 3, 1804 (aged 23 years)
Text: Do [ ] of Jas Downey & Sarah [ ], Ballagh.
Birth of a sonAndrew George Downey
about 1804 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterJane Downey
June 22, 1806 (aged 25 years)
Text: Do 22d Jane of Jas Downey & Sarah Henry, Ballagh.
Birth of a sonHugh Downey
July 17, 1808 (aged 27 years)
Text: date of baptism 17 July 1808; Hugh of Jas Downey & Sarah Henry, Ballagh
Birth of a sonJohn Downey
May 5, 1811 (aged 30 years)
Text: date of baptism 5 May 1811; Jno of Jas Downey & Sally Henry, Ballagh
Birth of a sonWilliam Downey
May 9, 1813 (aged 32 years)
Text: Date of baptism, 9 May 1813; Wm of Jas Downey & Sarah Henry, Ballagh
Birth of a daughterSarah Downey
February 25, 1815 (aged 34 years)
Text: Date of baptism, 25 February 1815, Sarah of Jas Downey & Sarah Henry, Ballagh
Birth of a sonWilliam Downey
1817 (aged 36 years)

Note: Died aged 68, therefore birth circa 1817
Baptism of a sonHenry James Downey
February 27, 1820 (aged 39 years)
Text: Date of baptism 27 February 1820, Henry James of Jas Downey & Sarah Henry, Ballagh
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a sonHenry James Downey
about 1820 (aged 39 years)

Marriage of a childAndrew George DowneyMartha Matilda ButlerView this family
about 1841 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughterSarah Jane Downey
1842 (aged 61 years)

Letter
Letter to family
July 25, 1843 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a grandsonJames Downey
1843 (aged 62 years)

Marriage of a childWilliam DowneyMary Anne GreavesView this family
November 28, 1843 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughterSarah Downey
about 1844 (aged 63 years)

Birth of a grandsonJames Downey
September 19, 1844 (aged 63 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMayonetta Downey
1846 (aged 65 years)

Birth of a grandsonWilliam Downey
about 1846 (aged 65 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMary Jane Downey
May 25, 1847 (aged 66 years)
Birth of a granddaughterIsabella Downey
1849 (aged 68 years)

Birth of a grandsonJames Downey
about 1849 (aged 68 years)

Birth of a grandsonRichard Downey
1850 (aged 69 years)

Birth of a granddaughterEliza Downey
November 3, 1850 (aged 69 years)

Marriage of a childHenry James DowneyElizabeth ClausView this family
1850 (aged 69 years)
Census 1851 (aged 70 years) Age: 70
Birth of a grandsonJames Downey
January 26, 1852 (aged 71 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMartha Downey
1853 (aged 72 years)

Birth of a grandsonAndrew Downey
about 1853 (aged 72 years)

Birth of a grandsonJohn Downey
March 4, 1854 (aged 73 years)
Birth of a granddaughterHester Ann Downey
1856 (aged 75 years)

Birth of a grandsonJohn Downey
about 1856 (aged 75 years)

Birth of a grandsonJames Downey
1856 (aged 75 years)

Birth of a grandsonRichard Downey
about 1857 (aged 76 years)

Birth of a grandsonWilliam Downey
March 10, 1857 (aged 76 years)

Birth of a granddaughterCatherine Downey
1858 (aged 77 years)

Birth of a granddaughterSarah Downey
August 27, 1860 (aged 79 years)

Death 1861 (aged 80 years)
Family with James Downey
husband
herself
17811861
Birth: between 1781 and 1786
Death: 1861Ivanhoe, Hastings, Ontario, Canada
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 12, 1803Clones Parish Church, Clones, County Monaghan, Republic of Ireland
17 months
son
1804
Birth: about 1804 23Ballagh, Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter
1806
Birth: June 22, 1806 25Ballagh, Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death:
2 years
son
1808
Birth: July 17, 1808 27Ballagh, Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death:
3 years
son
18111882
Birth: May 5, 1811 30Ballagh, Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: September 30, 1882Meadock, Hastings, Ontario, Canada
2 years
son
18131886
Birth: May 9, 1813 32Ballagh, Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: February 27, 1886Kimran, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
22 months
daughter
1815
Birth: February 25, 1815 34Ballagh, Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
6 years
son
1820
Birth: about 1820 39
Death: