Prudence Downey, 18361900 (aged 64 years)

Name
Prudence /Downey/
Given names
Prudence
Nickname
Prudy
Surname
Downey
Nickname
Prudy
Birth 1836 22
Baptism April 26, 1836 22 (aged 0)
Birth of a brotherAndrew Downey
March 3, 1838 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterEliza Anne Downey
April 17, 1840 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a brotherWilliam Downey
September 11, 1842 (aged 6 years)

Immigration April 4, 1865 (aged 29 years)
Citation details: http://www.castlegarden.org
Marriage of a siblingWilliam DowneyMary Eleanor ClingenView this family
March 22, 1883 (aged 47 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Downey

Death May 29, 1900 (aged 64 years)
Source: Ancestry.com
Citation details: Ancestry.com. San Francisco Area, California, Funeral Home Records, 1850-1931 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2014.
Text: Name: Prudence Coulter Age at Death: 60 Birth Date: 1840 Birth Place: Ireland Death Date: 29 May 1900 Death Place: San Francisco, San Francisco, California Funeral Home: Halsted & Co. Funeral Records Funeral Place: San Francisco, San Francisco, California Record Type: Register Source Reference: Vol. 2,, 1898-1913 Number of Images: 2
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 16, 1832Galloon Parish Church, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
18361900
Birth: 1836 22Ballagh, Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: May 29, 1900San Francisco, San Francisco, California, United States of America
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
18421911
Birth: September 11, 1842 28
Death: January 25, 1911Coolnasillagh, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
ImmigrationCastle Garden : America's First Immigration Center
Citation details: http://www.castlegarden.org
DeathAncestry.com
Citation details: Ancestry.com. San Francisco Area, California, Funeral Home Records, 1850-1931 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2014.
Text: Name: Prudence Coulter Age at Death: 60 Birth Date: 1840 Birth Place: Ireland Death Date: 29 May 1900 Death Place: San Francisco, San Francisco, California Funeral Home: Halsted & Co. Funeral Records Funeral Place: San Francisco, San Francisco, California Record Type: Register Source Reference: Vol. 2,, 1898-1913 Number of Images: 2