Andrew Downey, 1886

Name
Andrew /Downey/
Given names
Andrew
Surname
Downey
Nickname
Andy
Note: When George and Lizzie passed away, Andy took in Teedy(Theopolus) and Jackson (William Jackson), however Vera went to live with Gardiners ??
Birth October 23, 1886 44 27
Birth of a brotherThomas Downey
February 11, 1888 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterMaria Elizabeth Downey
December 3, 1889 (aged 3 years)
Source: Civil Registration of Birth
Birth of a brotherWilliam Albert Downey
December 6, 1891 (aged 5 years)
Source: Civil Registration of Birth
Birth of a sisterEmily Jane Downey
May 1, 1894 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherHugh Downey
March 18, 1898 (aged 11 years)
Source: Civil Registration of Birth
Census March 31, 1901 (aged 14 years) Age: 13
Marriage of a siblingJohnston Mc CauleyMary Anne DowneyView this family
December 5, 1906 (aged 20 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Downey
January 25, 1911 (aged 24 years)
Census April 2, 1911 (aged 24 years) Age: 24
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Albert DowneyMargaret Ann HallView this family
January 2, 1919 (aged 32 years)
Source: Find A Grave
Death of a motherMary Eleanor Clingen
March 25, 1927 (aged 40 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge Downey
January 2, 1937 (aged 50 years) Age: 51

Death of a brotherThomas Downey
September 20, 1959 (aged 72 years) Age: 70

Death of a brotherWilliam Albert Downey
January 7, 1964 (aged 77 years)
Source: Find A Grave
Burial of a brotherWilliam Albert Downey
January 10, 1964 (aged 77 years)
Source: Find A Grave
Family with parents
father
18421911
Birth: September 11, 1842 28
Death: January 25, 1911Coolnasillagh, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
mother
18591927
Birth: 1859
Death: March 25, 1927
Marriage
Marriage: March 22, 1883Sallaghy Parish Church, 126 Crom Road, Sallaghy, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
11 months
elder sister
1884
Birth: February 20, 1884 41 25
16 months
elder brother
18851937
Birth: June 1, 1885 42 26Coolnasillagh, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: January 2, 1937
17 months
himself
1886
Birth: October 23, 1886 44 27Coolnasillagh, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
16 months
younger brother
18881959
Birth: February 11, 1888 45 29
Death: September 20, 1959
22 months
younger sister
1889
Birth: December 3, 1889 47 30Coolnasillagh, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
2 years
younger brother
18911964
Birth: December 6, 1891 49 32Coolnasillagh, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: January 7, 1964Pierson, Woodbury, Iowa, United States of America
2 years
younger sister
1894
Birth: May 1, 1894 51 35
4 years
younger brother
1898
Birth: March 18, 1898 55 39Coolnasillagh, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
BirthCivil Registration of Births
Name

When George and Lizzie passed away, Andy took in Teedy(Theopolus) and Jackson (William Jackson), however Vera went to live with Gardiners ??