Frances , 18391912 (aged 73 years)

Name
Frances //
Given names
Frances
Nickname
Fanny
Married name
Frances /McIvor/
Birth 1839

Religious marriageJohn McIvorView this family
1863 (aged 24 years)

Note: Year of marriage is approximated based on being 48 years married in 1911 Census. It also notes that…

Year of marriage is approximated based on being 48 years married in 1911 Census. It also notes that total children numbers 11.

Birth of a sonJohn McIvor
1867 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a sonJames McIvor
1872 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a daughterEllie McIvor
1883 (aged 44 years)

Birth of a daughterMaggie McIvor
1886 (aged 47 years)

Census March 31, 1901 (aged 62 years) Age: 62
Death June 8, 1912 (aged 73 years) Age: 72

Burial June 1912 (aged 73 years)
McKeever / McIvor Grave Stone
McKeever / McIvor Grave Stone

Note: Erected

Erected By JANE McKEEVER of Straneria in memory of her beloved son WILLIAM who departed this life the 24th February 1856 aged 24 years FRANCES McIVOR died 8th June 1912 aged 72 JOHN McIVOR died 2nd Oct 1912 aged 84

Family with John McIvor
husband
18261912
Birth: 1826
Death: October 2, 1912
herself
18391912
Birth: 1839
Death: June 8, 1912
Religious marriage Religious marriage1863
5 years
son
1867
Birth: 1867 41 28
6 years
son
1872
Birth: 1872 46 33
12 years
daughter
1883
Birth: 1883 57 44
4 years
daughter
1886
Birth: 1886 60 47
Marriage

Year of marriage is approximated based on being 48 years married in 1911 Census. It also notes that total children numbers 11.

Census
Burial
Note: Erected

Erected By JANE McKEEVER of Straneria in memory of her beloved son WILLIAM who departed this life the 24th February 1856 aged 24 years FRANCES McIVOR died 8th June 1912 aged 72 JOHN McIVOR died 2nd Oct 1912 aged 84