Eliza Anne Johnston, 18671942 (aged 75 years)

Name
Eliza Anne /Johnston/
Given names
Eliza Anne
Surname
Johnston
Nickname
Lizzie
Married name
Eliza Anne /Payne/
Birth February 14, 1867 36 25

Birth of a sisterMary Jane Johnston
March 28, 1869 (aged 2 years)

Death of a sisterMary Jane Johnston
May 30, 1870 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Johnston
September 13, 1871 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a brotherFrancis Johnston
October 31, 1874 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherJoseph Johnston
January 14, 1876 (aged 8 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherFrancis Johnston
August 4, 1877 (aged 10 years)

Note: Name: Francis Johnston

Name: Francis Johnston Event Type: Death Event Date: 1877 Event Place: Clones, Ireland Registration Quarter and Year: 1877 Registration District: Clones Age: 77 Birth Year (Estimated): 1800 Volume Number: 13

Page Number: 87 GS Film number: 101588 Digital Folder Number: 004200220 Image Number: 00395

Citing this Record "Ireland Civil Registration Indexes, 1845-1958," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FR1Z-S6N : 10 March 2018), DEATHS entry for Francis Johnston; citing Clones, 1877, vol. 13, p. 87, General Registry, Custom House, Dublin; FHL microfilm 101,588.

Birth of a brotherWilliam Johnston
September 1, 1877 (aged 10 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Mayne
January 1885 (aged 17 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Mayne
January 25, 1885 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas Robert Johnston
May 7, 1886 (aged 19 years)

Death of a brotherFrancis Johnston
March 3, 1902 (aged 35 years)

Death of a fatherWilliam Johnston
August 25, 1918 (aged 51 years)

Death of a motherRachel Johnston
April 6, 1923 (aged 56 years)

Marriage of a siblingJoseph JohnstonJane JohnstonView this family
March 30, 1926 (aged 59 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Johnston
March 28, 1930 (aged 63 years)
Death March 16, 1942 (aged 75 years)

Family with parents
father
18311918
Birth: 1831
Death: August 25, 1918
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
elder brother
18651930
Birth: July 14, 1865 34 23
Death: March 28, 1930Agharoosky, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
19 months
herself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
18741902
Birth: October 31, 1874 43 32
Death: March 3, 1902
15 months
younger brother
18761942
Birth: January 14, 1876 45 34
Death: July 18, 1942
20 months
younger brother
18771949
Birth: September 1, 1877 46 35
Death: February 9, 1949
9 years
younger brother
18861954
Birth: May 7, 1886 55 44
Death: September 25, 1954