Elinor Beatty, 1840

Name
Elinor /Beatty/
Given names
Elinor
Nickname
Ellen
Surname
Beatty
Married name
Elinor /Gawley/
Birth October 16, 1840 25

MarriageJohn GawleyView this family
Yes

Birth of a brotherJames Beatty
January 4, 1847 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a brotherWilliam Beatty
1849 (aged 8 years)

Note: Approximate birth year based on being 52 in 1901 Census
Marriage of a siblingJohn BeattySarah GawleyView this family
January 24, 1860 (aged 19 years)
Death of a fatherFrancis Beatty
January 5, 1881 (aged 40 years) Age: 66

Death of a brotherWilliam Beatty
between 1901 and 1911 (aged 70 years)

Burial of a fatherFrancis Beatty

Family with parents
father
18151881
Birth: 1815
Death: January 5, 1881
mother
Marriage
Marriage: February 23, 1836St Marks Church of Ireland, Aghadrumsee, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
3 years
elder brother
1838
Birth: December 20, 1838 23
22 months
herself
6 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
18491901
Birth: 1849 34
Death: between 1901 and 1911
Family with John Gawley
husband
herself
Marriage
Marriage: