James Francis Beattie, 18801940 (aged 60 years)

Name
James Francis /Beattie/
Given names
James Francis
Surname
Beattie
Nickname
Jmmy
Birth 1880 31 34

Note: Approximate birth year based on an age of 31 in the 1911 Census.
Death of a paternal grandfatherFrancis Beatty
January 5, 1881 (aged 1 year) Age: 66

Birth of a sisterMaria Beattie
1882 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherThomas Beattie
1888 (aged 8 years)

Census March 31, 1901 (aged 21 years) Age: 22
Census April 2, 1911 (aged 31 years) Age: 31
Note: In the 1911 Census James is listed as "Cannot Read or Write" and his occupation is Farm servant.
Death of a fatherWilliam Beatty
between 1901 and 1911 (aged 31 years)

Death April 2, 1940 (aged 60 years) Age: 61

Burial
Family with parents
father
18491901
Birth: 1849 34
Death: between 1901 and 1911
mother
1846
Birth: between 1846 and 1851
Marriage
Marriage:
elder sister
1875
Birth: 1875 26 29
4 years
elder sister
1878
Birth: 1878 29 32
3 years
himself
18801940
Birth: 1880 31 34
Death: April 2, 1940
3 years
younger sister
1882
Birth: 1882 33 36
7 years
younger brother
1888
Birth: 1888 39 42
Birth

Approximate birth year based on an age of 31 in the 1911 Census.

Census

In the 1911 Census James is listed as "Cannot Read or Write" and his occupation is Farm servant.