William Johnston, 18551880 (aged 25 years)

Name
William /Johnston/
Given names
William
Surname
Johnston
Nickname
Long Tom's Billy
Birth 1855 27 22
Birth of a brotherFrancis L Johnston
June 1857 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Ellen Johnston
June 15, 1860 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Buchanan
April 25, 1861 (aged 6 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Buchanan
April 1861 (aged 6 years)
Cemetery: Woods Cemetery
Birth of a sisterMargaret Ann Johnston
March 10, 1864 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas Johnston
1867 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sisterCaroline Johnston
October 28, 1869 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Johnston
March 6, 1872 (aged 17 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Johnston
March 1872 (aged 17 years)
Cemetery: Woods Cemetery
Marriage of a siblingEdward C DampElizabeth A JohnstonView this family
September 10, 1872 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a sisterSadie Jane Johnston
April 5, 1875 (aged 20 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherFrancis Johnston
August 4, 1877 (aged 22 years)

Note: Name: Francis Johnston

Name: Francis Johnston Event Type: Death Event Date: 1877 Event Place: Clones, Ireland Registration Quarter and Year: 1877 Registration District: Clones Age: 77 Birth Year (Estimated): 1800 Volume Number: 13

Page Number: 87 GS Film number: 101588 Digital Folder Number: 004200220 Image Number: 00395

Citing this Record "Ireland Civil Registration Indexes, 1845-1958," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FR1Z-S6N : 10 March 2018), DEATHS entry for Francis Johnston; citing Clones, 1877, vol. 13, p. 87, General Registry, Custom House, Dublin; FHL microfilm 101,588.

Death of a sisterElizabeth A Johnston
1879 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a sisterElizabeth A Johnston
1879 (aged 24 years)
Cemetery: Aledo Cemetery
Death November 6, 1880 (aged 25 years)
Family with parents
father
18271902
Birth: August 1827 42 37Strananerriagh, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: February 14, 1902Reynolds, Rock Island County, Illinois, United States of America
mother
18321896
Birth: December 10, 1832 32 23Coolnamarrow, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: November 29, 1896Perryton township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Marriage
Marriage: December 18, 1850St Marks Church of Ireland, Aghadrumsee, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
2 years
elder sister
18521879
Birth: 1852 24 19Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: 1879Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
4 years
himself
18551880
Birth: 1855 27 22Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: November 6, 1880Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
3 years
younger brother
18571935
Birth: June 1857 29 24Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: 1935Linn County, IOWA, United States of America
3 years
younger sister
18601930
Birth: June 15, 1860 32 27Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: April 24, 1930Davenport, Scott County, IOWA, United States of America
4 years
younger sister
18641940
Birth: March 10, 1864 36 31Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: December 13, 1940Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
4 years
younger brother
18671886
Birth: 1867 39 34Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: October 13, 1886Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
3 years
younger sister
18691941
Birth: October 28, 1869 42 36Edgington Township, Rock Island County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: September 14, 1941Davenport, Scott County, Iowa, United States of America
6 years
younger sister
18751916
Birth: April 5, 1875 47 42Perryton township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America
Death: April 4, 1916Preemption township, Mercer County, Illinois, United States of America