William Graham, 18491908 (aged 59 years)

Name
William /Graham/
Given names
William
Surname
Graham
Nickname
Billy
Birth 1849 46 21
Baptism September 16, 1849 46 22 (aged 0)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Johnston
April 1850 (aged 1 year)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Johnston
1850 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Graham
September 26, 1851 (aged 2 years)
Death of a motherSarah Johnston
April 1862 (aged 13 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Graham
March 1864 (aged 15 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Hicks
May 1866 (aged 17 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Hicks
May 28, 1866 (aged 17 years)
MarriageMatilda JohnstonView this family
July 11, 1871 (aged 22 years)
Note: Marriage Records

Marriage Records page 107, #08168207. no 16 1871 July 11th William Graham, full age widower, farmer, Mount Darby, father John Graham, farmer Matilda Johnston, age 19, spinster, Coolnamarrow, father Francis Johnston, farmer married by license by Thomas Taylor; witnesses Francis Johnston and Thomas Johnston

Death of a wifeMatilda Johnston
June 20, 1892 (aged 43 years)
Cause: abscess of liver
Death 1908 (aged 59 years)
Family with parents
father
18031864
Birth: 1803County Cavan, Republic of Ireland
Death: March 1864Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
mother
18271862
Birth: January 21, 1827 38 42Galloon Parish, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: April 1862Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Marriage
Marriage: October 24, 1848St Marks Church of Ireland, Aghadrumsee, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
14 months
himself
18491908
Birth: 1849 46 21Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: 1908Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
3 years
younger brother
1851
Birth: September 26, 1851 48 24Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Family with Matilda Johnston
himself
18491908
Birth: 1849 46 21Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: 1908Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
wife
18531892
Birth: April 17, 1853 53 44
Death: June 20, 1892Clones, County Monaghan, Republic of Ireland
Marriage
Marriage: July 11, 1871St Marks Church of Ireland, Aghadrumsee, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Marriage

Marriage Records page 107, #08168207. no 16 1871 July 11th William Graham, full age widower, farmer, Mount Darby, father John Graham, farmer Matilda Johnston, age 19, spinster, Coolnamarrow, father Francis Johnston, farmer married by license by Thomas Taylor; witnesses Francis Johnston and Thomas Johnston