Francis Johnston, 18631897 (aged 33 years)

Name
Francis /Johnston/
Given names
Francis
Surname
Johnston
Nickname
Francie
Birth May 11, 1863 24 24

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Jane Johnston
July 25, 1864 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherJames Johnston
December 16, 1865 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Ann Johnston
May 21, 1867 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Johnston
March 23, 1869 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterMargaret Johnston
January 8, 1871 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterEllen Johnston
September 12, 1873 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterEliza Johnston
June 20, 1875 (aged 12 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherFrancis Johnston
August 4, 1877 (aged 14 years)

Note: Name: Francis Johnston

Name: Francis Johnston Event Type: Death Event Date: 1877 Event Place: Clones, Ireland Registration Quarter and Year: 1877 Registration District: Clones Age: 77 Birth Year (Estimated): 1800 Volume Number: 13

Page Number: 87 GS Film number: 101588 Digital Folder Number: 004200220 Image Number: 00395

Citing this Record "Ireland Civil Registration Indexes, 1845-1958," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FR1Z-S6N : 10 March 2018), DEATHS entry for Francis Johnston; citing Clones, 1877, vol. 13, p. 87, General Registry, Custom House, Dublin; FHL microfilm 101,588.

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Gordon
about 1882 (aged 18 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Mayne
January 1885 (aged 21 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Mayne
January 25, 1885 (aged 21 years)
Religious marriageMargaret Ann JohnstonView this family
December 9, 1886 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a daughterJane Johnston
November 30, 1888 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterEllen Johnston
February 21, 1891 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Johnston
April 23, 1893 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterHariet Elizabeth Johnston
November 8, 1895 (aged 32 years)

Death of a daughterHariet Elizabeth Johnston
March 2, 1896 (aged 32 years)

Death May 2, 1897 (aged 33 years)

Family with parents
father
18391915
Birth: March 19, 1839 39 30
Death: August 13, 1915
mother
18391911
Birth: April 29, 1839 33 31
Death: March 11, 1911
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 15, 1862St. Mary's Church of Ireland, Drummully Parish, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
9 months
himself
15 months
younger sister
17 months
younger brother
18651923
Birth: December 16, 1865 26 26Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: May 30, 1923County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
17 months
younger sister
18671958
Birth: May 21, 1867 28 28Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: April 17, 1958
22 months
younger brother
1869
Birth: March 23, 1869 30 29
Death:
22 months
younger sister
1871
Birth: January 8, 1871 31 31
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1873
Birth: September 12, 1873 34 34County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death:
22 months
younger sister
1875
Birth: June 20, 1875 36 36
Death:
Family with Margaret Ann Johnston
himself
wife
18631937
Birth: 1863 38
Death: October 19, 1937
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 9, 1886
2 years
daughter
18881930
Birth: November 30, 1888 25 25
Death: November 7, 1930Strananerriagh, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
2 years
daughter
1891
Birth: February 21, 1891 27 28
2 years
son
18931972
Birth: April 23, 1893 29 30Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: September 11, 1972County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
3 years
daughter