Margaret Johnston, 1871

Name
Margaret /Johnston/
Given names
Margaret
Nickname
Maggie
Surname
Johnston
Married name
Margaret /Hanna/
Birth January 8, 1871 31 31

Birth of a sisterEllen Johnston
September 12, 1873 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterEliza Johnston
June 20, 1875 (aged 4 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherFrancis Johnston
August 4, 1877 (aged 6 years)

Note: Name: Francis Johnston

Name: Francis Johnston Event Type: Death Event Date: 1877 Event Place: Clones, Ireland Registration Quarter and Year: 1877 Registration District: Clones Age: 77 Birth Year (Estimated): 1800 Volume Number: 13

Page Number: 87 GS Film number: 101588 Digital Folder Number: 004200220 Image Number: 00395

Citing this Record "Ireland Civil Registration Indexes, 1845-1958," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FR1Z-S6N : 10 March 2018), DEATHS entry for Francis Johnston; citing Clones, 1877, vol. 13, p. 87, General Registry, Custom House, Dublin; FHL microfilm 101,588.

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Gordon
about 1882 (aged 10 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Mayne
January 1885 (aged 13 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Mayne
January 25, 1885 (aged 14 years)
Marriage of a siblingFrancis JohnstonMargaret Ann JohnstonView this family
December 9, 1886 (aged 15 years)

Death of a brotherFrancis Johnston
May 2, 1897 (aged 26 years)

Religious marriageHugh James HannaView this family
March 28, 1899 (aged 28 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (aged 30 years) Age: 30
Text:

Hanna Hugh James 40 Male Head of Family Church of Ireland Hanna Maggie 30 Female Wife Church of Ireland

Death of a motherEllen Rickey
March 11, 1911 (aged 40 years)

Census April 2, 1911 (aged 40 years) Age: 40
Text:

Hanna Hugh James 55 Male Head of Family Church of Ireland Hanna Margaret 40 Female Wife Church of Ireland O Brien Mary 37 Female General Servant Roman Catholic

Death of a fatherWilliam Johnston
August 13, 1915 (aged 44 years)

Death of a brotherJames Johnston
May 30, 1923 (aged 52 years)
Burial of a brotherJames Johnston
June 1, 1923 (aged 52 years)
Death of a sisterMary Ann Johnston
April 17, 1958 (aged 87 years)

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
18391915
Birth: March 19, 1839 39 30
Death: August 13, 1915
mother
18391911
Birth: April 29, 1839 33 31
Death: March 11, 1911
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 15, 1862St. Mary's Church of Ireland, Drummully Parish, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
9 months
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
18651923
Birth: December 16, 1865 26 26Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: May 30, 1923County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
17 months
elder sister
18671958
Birth: May 21, 1867 28 28Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: April 17, 1958
22 months
elder brother
1869
Birth: March 23, 1869 30 29
Death:
22 months
herself
1871
Birth: January 8, 1871 31 31
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1873
Birth: September 12, 1873 34 34County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death:
22 months
younger sister
1875
Birth: June 20, 1875 36 36
Death:
Family with Hugh James Hanna
husband
1856
Birth: about 1856
Death:
herself
1871
Birth: January 8, 1871 31 31
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 28, 1899St Marks Church of Ireland, Aghadrumsee, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
MarriageIrish Genealogy
CensusCensus of Ireland 1901
Text:

Hanna Hugh James 40 Male Head of Family Church of Ireland Hanna Maggie 30 Female Wife Church of Ireland

CensusCensus of Ireland 1911
Text:

Hanna Hugh James 55 Male Head of Family Church of Ireland Hanna Margaret 40 Female Wife Church of Ireland O Brien Mary 37 Female General Servant Roman Catholic