James Johnston, 18651923 (aged 57 years)

Name
James /Johnston/
Given names
James
Nickname
Jimmie
Surname
Johnston
Birth December 16, 1865 26 26
Birth of a sisterMary Ann Johnston
May 21, 1867 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherJohn Johnston
March 23, 1869 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterMargaret Johnston
January 8, 1871 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterEllen Johnston
September 12, 1873 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterEliza Johnston
June 20, 1875 (aged 9 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherFrancis Johnston
August 4, 1877 (aged 11 years)

Note: Name: Francis Johnston

Name: Francis Johnston Event Type: Death Event Date: 1877 Event Place: Clones, Ireland Registration Quarter and Year: 1877 Registration District: Clones Age: 77 Birth Year (Estimated): 1800 Volume Number: 13

Page Number: 87 GS Film number: 101588 Digital Folder Number: 004200220 Image Number: 00395

Citing this Record "Ireland Civil Registration Indexes, 1845-1958," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FR1Z-S6N : 10 March 2018), DEATHS entry for Francis Johnston; citing Clones, 1877, vol. 13, p. 87, General Registry, Custom House, Dublin; FHL microfilm 101,588.

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Gordon
about 1882 (aged 16 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Mayne
January 1885 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Mayne
January 25, 1885 (aged 19 years)
Marriage of a siblingFrancis JohnstonMargaret Ann JohnstonView this family
December 9, 1886 (aged 20 years)

Death of a brotherFrancis Johnston
May 2, 1897 (aged 31 years)

Marriage of a siblingHugh James HannaMargaret JohnstonView this family
March 28, 1899 (aged 33 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (aged 35 years) Age: 34
Text:

Johnston William 62 Male Head of Family Church of Ireland Johnston Ellen 60 Female Wife Church of Ireland Johnston James 34 Male Son Church of Ireland Johnston John 32 Male Son Church of Ireland Johnston Ellie 26 Female Daughter Church of Ireland Johnston Lizzie 24 Female Daughter Church of Ireland Johnston Ellie Gertrude 4 Female Grand Daughter Church of Ireland Kicks William 27 Male Servant Church of Ireland

Death of a motherEllen Rickey
March 11, 1911 (aged 45 years)

Death of a fatherWilliam Johnston
August 13, 1915 (aged 49 years)

Death May 30, 1923 (aged 57 years)
Burial June 1, 1923 (2 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18391915
Birth: March 19, 1839 39 30
Death: August 13, 1915
mother
18391911
Birth: April 29, 1839 33 31
Death: March 11, 1911
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 15, 1862St. Mary's Church of Ireland, Drummully Parish, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
9 months
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
17 months
himself
18651923
Birth: December 16, 1865 26 26Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: May 30, 1923County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
17 months
younger sister
18671958
Birth: May 21, 1867 28 28Mount Darby, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: April 17, 1958
22 months
younger brother
1869
Birth: March 23, 1869 30 29
Death:
22 months
younger sister
1871
Birth: January 8, 1871 31 31
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1873
Birth: September 12, 1873 34 34County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death:
22 months
younger sister
1875
Birth: June 20, 1875 36 36
Death:
CensusCensus of Ireland 1901
Text:

Johnston William 62 Male Head of Family Church of Ireland Johnston Ellen 60 Female Wife Church of Ireland Johnston James 34 Male Son Church of Ireland Johnston John 32 Male Son Church of Ireland Johnston Ellie 26 Female Daughter Church of Ireland Johnston Lizzie 24 Female Daughter Church of Ireland Johnston Ellie Gertrude 4 Female Grand Daughter Church of Ireland Kicks William 27 Male Servant Church of Ireland