Sarah Smith Sterling, 1887

Name
Sarah Smith /Sterling/
Given names
Sarah Smith
Surname
Sterling
Nickname
Lolie
Married name
Sarah Smith /Swan/
Birth 1887 31

Note: Calculated from age in 1911 Census
Note: Dawson Smith Sterling

Dawson Smith Sterling Registered Sept 1/4 1886 in Clogher reg district vol 3 page 85 FHL film 101061

Birth of a sisterAnnie Francis Sterling
1888 (aged 1 year)

Note: Annie Francis Sterling

Annie Francis Sterling Registered Sept 1/4 1888 Reg district -Clogher vol 3 page 93 FHL film 101062

Birth of a brotherJohn Andrew Graham Sterling
1890 (aged 3 years)

Note: John Andrew Graham Stirling

John Andrew Graham Stirling Registered Sept 1/4 1890 registration district Clogher vol 3 page 83 FHL Film - 101063

Birth of a sisterMargaret Dorothea Sterling
1900 (aged 13 years)

Note: Birth year calculated from being 11 in the 1911 Census. Think she was born in Stonehaven, Kincardin…

Birth year calculated from being 11 in the 1911 Census. Think she was born in Stonehaven, Kincardineshire

Religious marriageHenry Percival SwanView this family
1911 (aged 24 years)

Note: Registration District: Inishowen
Census April 2, 1911 (aged 24 years) Age: 24
Death of a husbandHenry Percival Swan
1970 (aged 83 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1886
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
11 years
younger sister
Family with Henry Percival Swan
husband
Harry Percival Swan (1879-1970)
18791970
Birth: 1879 32Buncrana, County Donegal, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1970Buncrana, County Donegal, Republic of Ireland
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriage1911
Birth

Calculated from age in 1911 Census

Birth

Dawson Smith Sterling Registered Sept 1/4 1886 in Clogher reg district vol 3 page 85 FHL film 101061

Marriage

Registration District: Inishowen