Rev Thomas Murray, 18951978 (aged 83 years)

Name
Rev Thomas /Murray/
Name prefix
Rev
Given names
Thomas
Nickname
Tommie
Surname
Murray
Birth April 11, 1895

Citation details: Book 3 - Page 101
Date of entry in original source: 1895
Text:

When Baptised : 23 June 1895 When Born : 11 April 1895 Child's Christian Name : Thomas Parent's Name : John & Minnie Murray Abode : Killygorman Quality, Trade or Profession : Farmer

Quality of data: primary evidence
Census March 31, 1901 (aged 5 years) Age: 6
Census April 2, 1911 (aged 15 years) Age: 16
Death April 18, 1978 (aged 83 years)
Note: "British Columbia Death Registrations, 1872-1986; 1992-1993", database, FamilySearch (https://family…

"British Columbia Death Registrations, 1872-1986; 1992-1993", database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FL1V-597 : 8 November 2017), Thomas Murray, 1978.

Burial
Source: Find A Grave
Text:

Find a Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed 04 September 2020), memorial page for Rev Thomas Murray (11 Apr 1895–18 Apr 1978), Find a Grave Memorial no. 28273707, citing Sunnyside Lawn Cemetery, Surrey, Greater Vancouver Regional District, British Columbia, Canada ; Maintained by Find a Grave (contributor 8) .

Source : https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/28273707/thomas-murray

BirthAghadrumsee Church Records
Citation details: Book 3 - Page 101
Date of entry in original source: 1895
Text:

When Baptised : 23 June 1895 When Born : 11 April 1895 Child's Christian Name : Thomas Parent's Name : John & Minnie Murray Abode : Killygorman Quality, Trade or Profession : Farmer

Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialFind A Grave
Text:

Find a Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com : accessed 04 September 2020), memorial page for Rev Thomas Murray (11 Apr 1895–18 Apr 1978), Find a Grave Memorial no. 28273707, citing Sunnyside Lawn Cemetery, Surrey, Greater Vancouver Regional District, British Columbia, Canada ; Maintained by Find a Grave (contributor 8) .

Source : https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/28273707/thomas-murray

Death

"British Columbia Death Registrations, 1872-1986; 1992-1993", database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FL1V-597 : 8 November 2017), Thomas Murray, 1978.