Mary Jane McIver, 18691954 (aged 85 years)

Name
Mary Jane /McIver/
Given names
Mary Jane
Nickname
Minnie
Surname
McIver
Married name
Mary Jane /Murray/
Birth 1869 43 30

Note: Approx year of birth based on being 42 in the 1911 Census
Birth of a brotherJames McIvor
1872 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterSusan Mc Ivor
June 22, 1873 (aged 4 years)

Text:

"Ireland Births and Baptisms, 1620-1881", database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FPRB-1Z4 : 15 February 2020), Susan Mc Keever, 1873.

Birth of a sisterFrances McIver
about 1875 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a brotherThomas Henry McIver
November 26, 1880 (aged 11 years)
Text:

Date of Birth 1880 Group Registration ID 8881746 SR District/Reg Area Clones Sex M Mother's Birth Surname Rickey

Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Gordon
about 1882 (aged 13 years)

Birth of a sisterEllie Mckeever
1883 (aged 14 years)

Birth of a sisterMargaret Mckeever
1886 (aged 17 years)

Marriage of a siblingWilliam James Mc DanielFrances McIverView this family
November 20, 1895 (aged 26 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 20
Text:

20 Nov 1895 MCDANIEL William James 26 Bachelor Grocer Coalisland Town, Tullyniskan Parish, Co Tyrone McIver [McKeever] Frances [Fanny] 20 Spinster Not Given Strananerriagh, Clones Parish, Co Fermanagh William McDaniel Grocer John McIver [McKeever] Farmer Carrie A Ferguson & Joseph McIvor

Census March 31, 1901 (aged 32 years) Age: 29
Census April 2, 1911 (aged 42 years) Age: 42
Burial of a motherFrances Rickey
June 1912 (aged 43 years)
McKeever / McIvor Grave Stone
McKeever / McIvor Grave Stone

Note: Erected

Erected By JANE McKEEVER of Straneria in memory of her beloved son WILLIAM who departed this life the 24th February 1856 aged 24 years FRANCES McIVOR died 8th June 1912 aged 72 JOHN McIVOR died 2nd Oct 1912 aged 84

Death of a motherFrances Rickey
June 8, 1912 (aged 43 years) Age: 72

Burial of a fatherJohn McIver
October 1912 (aged 43 years)
McKeever / McIvor Grave Stone
McKeever / McIvor Grave Stone

Note: Erected

Erected By JANE McKEEVER of Straneria in memory of her beloved son WILLIAM who departed this life the 24th February 1856 aged 24 years FRANCES McIVOR died 8th June 1912 aged 72 JOHN McIVOR died 2nd Oct 1912 aged 84

Death of a fatherJohn McIver
October 2, 1912 (aged 43 years)

Death of a brotherThomas Henry McIver
September 21, 1918 (aged 49 years) Age: 38

Text:

Name THOMAS MCIVOR Date of Death 1918 Group Registration ID 5650137 SR District/Reg Area Clones Deceased Age at Death 38

Death February 3, 1954 (aged 85 years) Age: 84

Burial February 1954 (aged 85 years)
Family with parents
father
18261912
Birth: 1826
Death: October 2, 1912
mother
18391912
Birth: 1839 33 31
Death: June 8, 1912
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 13, 1862Drummully Parish, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
14 years
younger sister
1875
Birth: about 1875 49 36
-7 years
elder brother
1867
Birth: 1867 41 28
3 years
herself
18691954
Birth: 1869 43 30
Death: February 3, 1954
4 years
younger brother
1872
Birth: 1872 46 33
18 months
younger sister
18731958
Birth: June 22, 1873 47 34
Death: April 9, 1958
8 years
younger brother
18801918
Birth: November 26, 1880 54 41Strananerriagh, Rosslea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: September 21, 1918
3 years
younger sister
1883
Birth: 1883 57 44
4 years
younger sister
1886
Birth: 1886 60 47
Death:
Birth

Approx year of birth based on being 42 in the 1911 Census