Margaret Johnston, 18751959 (aged 83 years)

Name
Margaret /Johnston/
Given names
Margaret
Nickname
Maggie
Surname
Johnston
Birth July 10, 1875 49 37

Birth of a brotherRobert Johnston
August 27, 1876 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherSam Johnston
1879 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a brotherThomas Francis Johnston
1881 (aged 5 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Johnston
June 27, 1895 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a fatherWilliam Johnston
June 30, 1895 (aged 19 years)
William Johnston of Lisnamallard Family Headstone
William Johnston of Lisnamallard Family Headstone

Note: Located in Magheraveely Grave Yard. Enter via main gate, straight up almost at the back of the graveyard. There is a vault just to the left.
Death of a motherJane Courtney
March 11, 1919 (aged 43 years)

William Johnston of Lisnamallard Family Headstone
William Johnston of Lisnamallard Family Headstone

Note: Located in Magheraveely Grave Yard. Enter via main gate, straight up almost at the back of the graveyard. There is a vault just to the left.
Death January 15, 1959 (aged 83 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
Headstone in Magheraveely Graveyard
18251895
Birth: September 11, 1825 33 19Keeran Beg, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: June 27, 1895Derrymeen, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
mother
Jane JOHNSTON ( nee COURTNEY ) Thumbnail
18381919
Birth: about 1838County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: March 11, 1919
Marriage
Marriage: November 15, 1864Galloon Parish Church, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
12 months
elder sister
1865
Birth: November 14, 1865 40 27Lisnaskea, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
21 months
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
1869
Birth: March 6, 1869 43 31County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
2 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
18751959
Birth: July 10, 1875 49 37
Death: January 15, 1959
14 months
younger brother
Robert Johnston
18761964
Birth: August 27, 1876 50 38Keeran Beg, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: November 18, 1964
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
18811974
Birth: 1881 55 43Lisnamallard, Newtownbutler, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: October 26, 1974