William James Murray, 18911995 (aged 104 years)

Name
William James /Murray/
Given names
William James
Surname
Murray
Nickname
Willy
Birth May 21, 1891 49 24

Birth of a brotherThomas Edward Murray
1894 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterEliza Anne Murray
1897 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterAdelaide Maria Murray
1900 (aged 8 years)

Census April 2, 1911 (aged 19 years) Age: 19
Death of a fatherWilliam Murray
March 14, 1918 (aged 26 years)

Death of a motherMargaret Maria
November 26, 1936 (aged 45 years)

Death of a sisterEliza Anne Murray
March 13, 1954 (aged 62 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Murray
November 15, 1983 (aged 92 years)

Death of a brotherThomas Edward Murray
February 16, 1989 (aged 97 years) Age: 96

Event
Birthday Card from the Queen
May 21, 1991 (aged 100 years)
Death of a sisterAdelaide Maria Murray
March 25, 1995 (aged 103 years) Age: 96

Death May 22, 1995 (aged 104 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
18421918
Birth: 1842
Death: March 14, 1918
mother
18671936
Birth: 1867
Death: November 26, 1936
Marriage
Marriage:
elder sister
1888
Birth: 1888 46 21
Death:
3 years
elder brother
18901983
Birth: 1890 48 23
Death: November 15, 1983
17 months
himself
18911995
Birth: May 21, 1891 49 24
Death: May 22, 1995
4 years
younger brother
18941989
Birth: 1894 52 27
Death: February 16, 1989
4 years
younger sister
18971954
Birth: 1897 55 30
Death: March 13, 1954
4 years
younger sister
19001995
Birth: 1900 58 33
Death: March 25, 1995