Joseph Henry Johnston, 19101993 (aged 83 years)

Name
Joseph Henry /Johnston/
Given names
Joseph Henry
Nickname
Harry
Surname
Johnston
Birth January 29, 1910 47 25

Census April 2, 1911 (aged 1 year) Age: 1
Birth of a sisterMay Johnston
January 23, 1916 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherJames Johnston
January 18, 1918 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterAlice Johnston
1922 (aged 11 years)

Note: Gravestone states she died aged 2, therefore we assume she was born in 1922
Death of a fatherJoseph Erskine Johnston
August 11, 1922 (aged 12 years)

Joseph Erskine Johnston Family Headstone
Joseph Erskine Johnston Family Headstone

Note: Located in Magheraveely Graveyard.
Death of a sisterAlice Johnston
December 22, 1924 (aged 14 years)

Cause: Died aged 2 from new shoes
Joseph Erskine Johnston Family Headstone
Joseph Erskine Johnston Family Headstone

Note: Located in Magheraveely Graveyard.
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Jane Downey
January 31, 1942 (aged 32 years)

Death of a motherElizabeth Simpson
July 4, 1969 (aged 59 years)

Death of a brotherJames Johnston
October 18, 1981 (aged 71 years)
Death November 4, 1993 (aged 83 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
18621922
Birth: September 6, 1862 38
Death: August 11, 1922
mother
Elizabeth "Eliza" Johnston [1884-1969]
18841969
Birth: April 21, 1884 49 36
Death: July 4, 1969
Marriage
Marriage: March 9, 1908Bellanode, County Monaghan, Republic of Ireland
15 years
younger sister
-12 years
himself
Harry Johnston
19101993
Birth: January 29, 1910 47 25
Death: November 4, 1993
sister
younger sister
May Johnston
19161997
Birth: January 23, 1916 53 31
Death: March 31, 1997
2 years
younger brother
James Johnston [1918-1981]
19181981
Birth: January 18, 1918 55 33
Death: October 18, 1981Erne Hospital, Enniskillen, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom