Rose Jennings (I1178) , 17101782 (aged 72 years)

Name
Rose /Jennings/
Also known as
Rose /Ellis/
Family with parents
father
16751713
Birth: July 3, 1675 27 44 SANDWICH, Massachusetts, United States of America
Death: 1713SANDWICH, Massachusetts, United States of America
mother
1679/80 CE1721
Birth: February 20, 1679/80 CE 34 49 BARNSTABLE, Massachusetts, United States of America
Death: December 21, 1721
Marriage MarriageJuly 10, 1700
11 years
herself
17101782
Birth: 1710 34 29 SANDWICH, Massachusetts, United States of America
Death: April 27, 1782PLYMOUTH, Massachusetts, United States of America
Family with John Ellis, 3Rd (I1177)
husband
1703/04 CE1792
Birth: February 4, 1703/04 CE 43 24 SANDWICH, Massachusetts, United States of America
Death: October 1792HEBRON, Connecticut, United States of America
herself
17101782
Birth: 1710 34 29 SANDWICH, Massachusetts, United States of America
Death: April 27, 1782PLYMOUTH, Massachusetts, United States of America
Marriage MarriageFebruary 4, 1730/31 CE
3 years
daughter
17331819
Birth: September 27, 1733 29 23 PLYMOUTH, Massachusetts, United States of America
Death: June 23, 1819MIDDLEFIELD, Massachusetts, United States of America