Ruth Hurst (I0449) , 17951866 (aged 70 years)

Name
Ruth /Hurst/
Also known as
Ruth /Bailhache/
Family with parents
father
17441814
Birth: 1744
Death: after 1814Short Creek, West Virginia, United States of America
mother
17531814
Birth: 1753 34 26
Death: after 1814West Virginia, United States of America
Marriage Marriage1785
11 years
herself
17951866
Birth: August 30, 1795 51 42 Short Creek, West Virginia, United States of America
Death: July 18, 1866LITCHFIELD, Illinois, United States of America
Family with Nicholas Bailhache (I0448)
husband
17911859
Birth: May 13, 1791 41 29 St Ouen, Jersey
Death: February 2, 1859LITCHFIELD, Illinois, United States of America
herself
17951866
Birth: August 30, 1795 51 42 Short Creek, West Virginia, United States of America
Death: July 18, 1866LITCHFIELD, Illinois, United States of America
Marriage MarriageSeptember 6, 1825
6 years
daughter
18311895
Birth: September 20, 1831 40 36 CAMBRIDGE, Ohio, United States of America
Death: January 1895SALIDA, Colorado, United States of America
-3 years
son
18281902
Birth: June 28, 1828 37 32 CAMBRIDGE, Ohio, United States of America
Death: August 1902