Ruth Duncan (I0435) , 18001850 (aged 50 years)

Name
Ruth /Duncan/
Also known as
Ruth /Smith/
Family with parents
father
mother
17571824
Birth: 1757
Death: before 1824CUMBERLAND VALLEY, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Marriage MarriageApril 11, 1793CARLISLE, Pennsylvania, United States of America
8 years
herself
18001850
Birth: 1800 27 43 CUMBERLAND VALLEY, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: 1850MORO, Illinois, United States of America
-6 years
elder sister
Father’s family with Elanor Blake (I0305)
father
stepmother
Marriage MarriageMarch 30, 1824
Father’s family with Eliza Smith (I1071)
father
stepmother
Marriage MarriageMarch 31, 1836
Family with Samuel Smith (I0434)
husband
17901856
Birth: 1790 40 26 LANCASTER COUNTY, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: 1856MORO, Illinois, United States of America
herself
18001850
Birth: 1800 27 43 CUMBERLAND VALLEY, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: 1850MORO, Illinois, United States of America
Marriage MarriageJune 13, 1820CUMBERLAND VALLEY, Pennsylvania, United States of America
4 years
son
18241909
Birth: June 13, 1824 34 24 CUMBERLAND VALLEY, Pennsylvania, United States of America
Death: December 4, 1909SALIDA, Colorado, United States of America