Ruth Holbrook (I0410) , 17791813 (aged 34 years)

Name
Ruth /Holbrook/
Also known as
Ruth /Smith/
Family with parents
father
17471818
Birth: September 21, 1747 67 41 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: June 24, 1818DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
mother
17471813
Birth: December 1, 1747 23 25 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: April 19, 1813DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Marriage MarriageOctober 8, 1766DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
13 years
herself
17791813
Birth: September 1, 1779 31 31 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: October 28, 1813KIRTLAND, Ohio, United States of America
-12 years
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Levi Smith (I0409)
husband
17741820
Birth: September 25, 1774 40 36 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: January 5, 1820KIRTLAND, Ohio, United States of America
herself
17791813
Birth: September 1, 1779 31 31 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: October 28, 1813KIRTLAND, Ohio, United States of America
Marriage MarriageApril 13, 1800DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
10 years
daughter
18091888
Birth: November 19, 1809 35 30 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: March 2, 1888ROCK FALLS, Illinois, United States of America
-8 years
son
22 months
son
22 months
son
6 years
daughter
Levi Smith + Rebecca Hotchkiss
husband
17741820
Birth: September 25, 1774 40 36 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: January 5, 1820KIRTLAND, Ohio, United States of America
husband’s wife
Marriage MarriageFebruary 20, 1819