Catherine Smith (I0400) , 18091888 (aged 78 years)

Name
Catherine /Smith/
Also known as
Catherine /Butler/
Family with parents
father
17741820
Birth: September 25, 1774 40 36 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: January 5, 1820KIRTLAND, Ohio, United States of America
mother
17791813
Birth: September 1, 1779 31 31 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: October 28, 1813KIRTLAND, Ohio, United States of America
Marriage MarriageApril 13, 1800DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
10 years
herself
18091888
Birth: November 19, 1809 35 30 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: March 2, 1888ROCK FALLS, Illinois, United States of America
-8 years
elder brother
22 months
elder brother
22 months
elder brother
6 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Rebecca Hotchkiss (I1613)
father
17741820
Birth: September 25, 1774 40 36 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: January 5, 1820KIRTLAND, Ohio, United States of America
stepmother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 20, 1819
Family with Calvin Butler (I0401)
husband
herself
18091888
Birth: November 19, 1809 35 30 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: March 2, 1888ROCK FALLS, Illinois, United States of America
Marriage MarriageOctober 14, 1839BOONVILLE, Indiana, United States of America
9 months
daughter
18401908
Birth: July 20, 1840 43 30 Boonville, Indiana, United States of America
Death: February 20, 1908Murphysboro, Illinois, United States of America
2 years
daughter
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
daughter
4 years
son
Calvin Butler + Malvina French
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage MarriageAugust 23, 1827
2 years
stepson
18 months
stepdaughter
3 years
stepson
5 years
stepson