Lydia Rood (I0398) , 17731808 (aged 34 years)

Name
Lydia /Rood/
Also known as
Lydia /Butler/
Family with parents
father
1723/24 CE1795
Birth: March 17, 1723/24 CE 38 50 STAFFORD, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: February 28, 1795Jerico, Vermont, United States of America
mother
1729/30 CE1798
Birth: January 12, 1729/30 CE 25 23 WOODBURY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: May 2, 1798Jerico, Vermont, United States of America
Marriage Marriage1767
7 years
herself
-6 years
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
Father’s family with Desire Prime (I1556)
father
1723/24 CE1795
Birth: March 17, 1723/24 CE 38 50 STAFFORD, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: February 28, 1795Jerico, Vermont, United States of America
stepmother
Marriage Marriage1755
-3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
20 months
half-brother
Family with Reuben Butler (I0397)
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageMay 17, 1791
14 years
daughter
-8 years
son
-5 years
son
2 years
son