Ruth Bailhache Smith (I0353) , 18861924 (aged 37 years)

Name
Ruth Bailhache /Smith/
Also known as
Ruth Bailhache /Foster/
Family with parents
father
mother
18581948
Birth: November 14, 1858 33 31 MONROE, Michigan, United States of America
Death: July 6, 1948Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States of America
Marriage MarriageMarch 14, 1885PEKING, China
7 years
younger brother
18911982
Birth: November 27, 1891 37 33 SHANGHAI, China
Death: January 17, 1982WAUKON, Iowa, United States of America
16 months
younger brother
18931926
Birth: March 11, 1893 38 34 SHANGHAI, China
Death: April 27, 1926LUDINGTON, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
younger brother
18971933
Birth: February 15, 1897 42 38 NINGPO, China
Death: 1933
18 months
younger sister
18981979
Birth: July 26, 1898 44 39 NINGPO, China
Death: June 7, 1979Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States of America
-13 years
herself
18861924
Birth: January 23, 1886 31 27 SHANGHAI, China
Death: 1924
-18 months
elder sister
18841885
Birth: July 2, 1884 30 25 SHANGHAI, China
Death: 1885Hawaii, United States of America
4 years
younger brother
18881942
Birth: November 12, 1888 34 29 SHANGHAI, China
Death: 1942Seattle, Washington, United States of America
19 months
younger sister
18901983
Birth: June 14, 1890 36 31 SHANGHAI, China
Death: July 16, 1983SAN JOSE, California, United States of America