Fannie Madorah Strong (I0342) , 18581948 (aged 89 years)

Name
Fannie Madorah /Strong/
Also known as
Fannie Madorah /Smith/
Family with parents
father
18251895
Birth: March 27, 1825 34 30 AURORA, New York, United States of America
Death: May 20, 1895Port Jervis, Maryland, United States of America
mother
18271912
Birth: April 26, 1827 37 33 CORTLANDVILLE, New York, United States of America
Death: March 12, 1912Maryville, Tennessee, United States of America
Marriage MarriageOctober 10, 1849CORTLANDVILLE, New York, United States of America
9 years
herself
18581948
Birth: November 14, 1858 33 31 MONROE, Michigan, United States of America
Death: July 6, 1948Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States of America
-8 years
elder sister
18511879
Birth: February 6, 1851 25 23 OTISCO, New York, United States of America
Death: September 14, 1879BROWNVILLE, New York, United States of America
19 months
elder brother
18521944
Birth: September 2, 1852 27 25 OTISCO, New York, United States of America
Death: May 26, 1944
2 years
elder sister
18541855
Birth: October 30, 1854 29 27 MALINA, New York, United States of America
Death: 1855
3 years
elder sister
4 years
younger sister
18601919
Birth: November 28, 1860 35 33 MONROE, Michigan, United States of America
Death: June 18, 1919
4 years
younger sister
18641905
Birth: July 25, 1864 39 37 GALENA, Illinois, United States of America
Death: 1905
4 years
younger sister
18681871
Birth: October 26, 1868 43 41 SYRACUSE, New York, United States of America
Death: February 9, 1871HARRISBURG, Pennsylvania, United States of America
-18 years
elder brother
18511851
Birth: February 6, 1851 25 23 OTISCO, New York, United States of America
Death: February 7, 1851OTISCO, New York, United States of America
Family with John Nicolas Bailhache Smith (I0332)
husband
herself
18581948
Birth: November 14, 1858 33 31 MONROE, Michigan, United States of America
Death: July 6, 1948Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States of America
Marriage MarriageMarch 14, 1885PEKING, China
7 years
son
18911982
Birth: November 27, 1891 37 33 SHANGHAI, China
Death: January 17, 1982WAUKON, Iowa, United States of America
16 months
son
18931926
Birth: March 11, 1893 38 34 SHANGHAI, China
Death: April 27, 1926LUDINGTON, Michigan, United States of America
4 years
son
18971933
Birth: February 15, 1897 42 38 NINGPO, China
Death: 1933
18 months
daughter
18981979
Birth: July 26, 1898 44 39 NINGPO, China
Death: June 7, 1979Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States of America
-13 years
daughter
18861924
Birth: January 23, 1886 31 27 SHANGHAI, China
Death: 1924
-18 months
daughter
18841885
Birth: July 2, 1884 30 25 SHANGHAI, China
Death: 1885Hawaii, United States of America
4 years
son
18881942
Birth: November 12, 1888 34 29 SHANGHAI, China
Death: 1942Seattle, Washington, United States of America
19 months
daughter
18901983
Birth: June 14, 1890 36 31 SHANGHAI, China
Death: July 16, 1983SAN JOSE, California, United States of America