Julia Ann Smith Butler (I0143) , 18401908 (aged 67 years)

Name
Julia Ann Smith /Butler/
Also known as
Julia Ann Smith /Ormsby/
Family with parents
father
mother
18091888
Birth: November 19, 1809 35 30 DERBY, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: March 2, 1888ROCK FALLS, Illinois, United States of America
Marriage MarriageOctober 14, 1839BOONVILLE, Indiana, United States of America
9 months
herself
18401908
Birth: July 20, 1840 43 30 Boonville, Indiana, United States of America
Death: February 20, 1908Murphysboro, Illinois, United States of America
2 years
younger sister
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Malvina French (I1512)
father
stepmother
Marriage MarriageAugust 23, 1827
2 years
half-brother
18 months
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
5 years
half-brother
Family with Ormsby (I4513)
husband
herself
18401908
Birth: July 20, 1840 43 30 Boonville, Indiana, United States of America
Death: February 20, 1908Murphysboro, Illinois, United States of America
Marriage MarriageDecember 29, 1859STERLING, Whiteside County, Illinois, United States of America
Marriage Marriage
4 years
son
23 months
daughter
4 years
son
7 years
son
-6 years
son
18711940
Birth: January 6, 1871 30 MURPHYSBORO, Illinois, United States of America
Death: August 22, 1940PALO ALTO, California, United States of America