Eliza Dobson (I0088) , 18411879 (aged 37 years)

Name
Eliza /Dobson/
Also known as
Eliza /Mitchell/
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 7, 1839Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
3 years
herself
-4 years
elder sister
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1842
1 year
elder sister
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1842
1 year
elder sister
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1842Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
1 year
elder sister
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1842County Longford, Republic of Ireland
1 year
elder sister
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18
Death: 1842United States of America
1 year
elder sister
18371952
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1952NEW YORK, New York, United States of America
1 year
elder brother
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1842Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
1 year
elder brother
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1842Australia
1 year
elder brother
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1842Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
1 year
elder brother
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1842Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
1 year
elder brother
18371871
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1871County Offaly, Republic of Ireland
1 year
elder brother
18371842
Birth: 1837 31 18 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1842KILLANEEN, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Father’s family with Martha Cosgrove (I0169)
father
stepmother
18481887
Birth: 1848 51 42 Granard, County Longford, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1887Belfast, County Down, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Marriage Marriage1876
10 years
half-brother
18851935
Birth: 1885 79 37 Mohill, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1935NAIROBI, Kenya
Family with John Mitchell (I0077)
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage1869MOHILL, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
8 years
son
18761935
Birth: June 11, 1876 38 34 ARDRIM, BALLINAMORE, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1935HIGH WYCOMBE, England, United Kingdom
-18 years
son
18581970
Birth: 1858 19 16 ARDRIM, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1970SAN DIEGO, California, United States of America
16 years
son
18731965
Birth: December 15, 1873 35 32 ARDRIM, BALLINAMORE, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: March 22, 1965SANTEE, California, United States of America
-14 years
son
18591892
Birth: 1859 20 17 ARDRIM, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1892Dublin, County Dublin, Republic of Ireland
1 year
daughter
1 year
son
18591892
Birth: 1859 20 17 Republic of Ireland
Death: 1892Providence, Rhode Island, United States of America
1 year
daughter
1 year
son
18591892
Birth: 1859 20 17 ARDRIM, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1892