Elizabeth Porteous (I0014) , 1822

Name
Elizabeth /Porteous/
Also known as
Elizabeth /Johnston/
Family with parents
father
mother
younger sister
18361846
Birth: about 1836 44 39 Lisdrumgran, Drumkeeran, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1846
3 years
younger brother
18381928
Birth: 1838 46 41 Lisdrumgran, Drumkeeran, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: January 20, 1928Trowutta, Tasmania, Australia
sister
sister
sister
herself
9 years
younger sister
Family with Archibald Johnston (I3543)
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageAugust 3, 1848Parish of Inishmagrath, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland