Margret Porteous (I0013) ,

Name
Margret /Porteous/
Also known as
Margret /Todd/
Also known as
Margret /Buchanan/
Family with parents
father
mother
younger sister
18361846
Birth: about 1836 44 39 Lisdrumgran, Drumkeeran, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1846
3 years
younger brother
18381928
Birth: 1838 46 41 Lisdrumgran, Drumkeeran, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: January 20, 1928Trowutta, Tasmania, Australia
sister
sister
herself
younger sister
9 years
younger sister
Family with William Todd (I3541)
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageSeptember 14, 1846Parish of Inishmagrath, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Family with William Buchanan (I3542)
husband
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1865