Jane Porteous (I0011) ,

Name
Jane /Porteous/
Also known as
Jane /Acheson/
Also known as
Jane /Horan/
Family with parents
father
mother
younger sister
18361846
Birth: about 1836 44 39 Lisdrumgran, Drumkeeran, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: 1846
3 years
younger brother
18381928
Birth: 1838 46 41 Lisdrumgran, Drumkeeran, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland
Death: January 20, 1928Trowutta, Tasmania, Australia
herself
sister
sister
younger sister
9 years
younger sister
Family with Thomas Horan (I3492)
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageNovember 19, 1857Parish of Inishmagrath, County Leitrim, Republic of Ireland